Estimated value
£109,026
Median £2,019/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£87,000Median £102,000£170,000
Estimated value: £109,026Last sold (Mar 2022): £100,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 30 points.
Sales near SA11 2QA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 MACKWORTH DRIVE SA11 2QA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £170,000 | 70 | £2,429 | D | 90% |
194 NEATH ROAD SA11 2AJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £90,000 | 62 | £1,452 | D | 86% |
46 MACKWORTH DRIVE SA11 2QA · Terraced | May 2025 | £110,000 | 55 | £2,000 | C | 85% |
6 CLOS YSBYTY SA11 3PL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £107,000 | 53 | £2,019 | D | 85% |
94 HIGH STREET SA11 5AW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £100,000 | 47 | £2,128 | D | 84% |
65 MACKWORTH DRIVE SA11 2QA · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £125,000 | 44 | £2,841 | D | 84% |
4 MAES PWLL SA11 4BT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £102,000 | 60 | £1,700 | C | 82% |
11 GREENWOOD ROAD SA11 2BA · Terraced | May 2025 | £87,000 | 58 | £1,500 | D | 82% |
27 GLANYMOR STREET SA11 2LF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £88,000 | 70 | £1,257 | D | 82% |