Estimated value
£132,165
Median £1,485/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,000Median £125,000£160,000
Estimated value: £132,165Last sold (Sept 2012): £82,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near SA11 2EE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
36 SHELONE ROAD SA11 2PS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £65,000 | 84 | £774 | C | 90% |
9 HOWELL ROAD SA11 2HL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £142,000 | 94 | £1,511 | C | 89% |
7 GOWER STREET SA11 2SW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £160,000 | 85 | £1,882 | C | 88% |
75 SHELONE ROAD SA11 2PT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £134,950 | 77 | £1,753 | C | 87% |
29 CWRT SART SA11 2ST · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £120,000 | 91 | £1,319 | D | 87% |
8 GETHIN STREET SA11 2LU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £105,000 | 83 | £1,265 | C | 87% |
23 ROCKINGHAM TERRACE SA11 2PB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £125,000 | 78 | £1,603 | D | 87% |
36 NEW HENRY STREET SA11 1PH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £120,000 | 86 | £1,395 | C | 86% |
39 REGENT STREET EAST SA11 2RU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £120,000 | 81 | £1,481 | D | 86% |