Estimated value
£107,272
Median £2,024/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£71,000Median £120,000£177,500
Estimated value: £107,272Last sold (Jun 2018): £45,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 3 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
PENTRE FFYNNON (FLAT 64) COMPTON ROAD SA10 6DF · Flat | Oct 2025 | £90,000 | 48 | £1,875 | C | 81% |
3 CROWN WAY SA10 6FD · Flat | Jan 2026 | £120,000 | 66 | £1,818 | C | 78% |
8 GELLI DAWEL SA10 7PW · Flat | Mar 2025 | £71,000 | 48 | £1,479 | C | 75% |
40 LLYGAD YR HAUL SA10 7SP · Flat | Sept 2025 | £90,000 | 67 | £1,343 | C | 74% |
85 BAY VIEW GARDENS SA10 6NF · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £177,500 | 55 | £3,227 | C | 73% |
48 LON Y GRUG SA10 6FW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £168,000 | 54 | £3,111 | C | 72% |
47 TABERNACLE STREET SA10 6UF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £88,000 | 47 | £1,872 | C | 71% |
60 LON Y GRUG SA10 6FW · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £165,000 | 54 | £3,056 | C | 69% |
5 BAY VIEW GARDENS SA10 6NJ · Flat | May 2025 | £85,000 | 42 | £2,024 | D | 68% |
32 DARRAN PARK SA10 6PY · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £160,000 | 49 | £3,265 | C | 67% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address