HouseValuation
Home·SA10·Valuation

13, MARIGOLD PLACE, SA10 9BE

Semi-detached·125·EPC C
Estimated value
£242,125

Median £1,937/m² in your area × 125 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £197,000£294,500
Estimated value: £242,125Last sold (Oct 2021): £195,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near SA10 9BE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
31 NEATH ROAD
SA10 8SE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,000111£1,937C85%
26 GOLWG Y BRYN
SA10 9BR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£191,000122£1,566D82%
12 NEW ROAD
SA10 7NH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£145,000112£1,295C82%
11 KHARTOUM TERRACE
SA10 9HG · Detached
Nov 2025£180,000129£1,395C81%
90 WERN ROAD
SA10 6DP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£294,500143£2,059D81%
65 CHURCH ROAD
SA10 9DT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£120,000106£1,132D81%
75 DULAIS ROAD
SA10 9ES · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£197,00090£2,189D80%
75 DULAIS ROAD
SA10 9ES · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£197,00090£2,189D80%
26 VILLIERS ROAD
SA10 6AU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£235,000116£2,026D80%
53 CRYMLYN ROAD
SA10 6EA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,000141£1,773D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address