Estimated value
£447,664
Median £2,284/m² in your area × 196 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£310,000Median £429,000£545,000
Estimated value: £447,664Last sold (Dec 2022): £446,000
A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near SA10 8PZ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 PARC PENSCYNNOR SA10 8LQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £310,000 | 139 | £2,230 | C | 82% |
5 BRYNGLAS SA10 7TB · Detached | Oct 2025 | £450,000 | 167 | £2,695 | C | 81% |
11 PRINCESS DRIVE SA10 7PZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £545,000 | 155 | £3,516 | C | 79% |
22 PARC PENSCYNNOR SA10 8LQ · Detached | Jan 2025 | £395,000 | 181 | £2,182 | C | 79% |
35 OCEAN VIEW SA10 6JN · Detached | Nov 2025 | £386,000 | 169 | £2,284 | B | 79% |
16 OCEAN VIEW SA10 6HR · Detached | Jul 2025 | £435,000 | 214 | £2,033 | C | 78% |
6 BRYN AWEL SA10 8SR · Detached | Apr 2025 | £350,000 | 182 | £1,923 | D | 78% |
TREETOPS NEW ROAD SA10 8LL · Detached | Oct 2025 | £429,000 | 252 | £1,702 | B | 77% |
35 FFRWD VALE SA10 7EN · Detached | Jun 2025 | £545,000 | 212 | £2,571 | C | 77% |