HouseValuation
Home·SA10·Valuation

7, STANLEY PLACE, SA10 8BE

Detached·209·EPC C
Estimated value
£466,070

Median £2,230/m² in your area × 209 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£310,000Median £435,000£600,000
Estimated value: £466,070Last sold (Dec 2020): £540,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near SA10 8BE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 WERN OLAU
SA10 8LX · Detached
Apr 2025£600,000232£2,586C81%
11 PRINCESS DRIVE
SA10 7PZ · Detached
Feb 2026£545,000155£3,516C79%
22 PARC PENSCYNNOR
SA10 8LQ · Detached
Jan 2025£395,000181£2,182C79%
16 OCEAN VIEW
SA10 6HR · Detached
Jul 2025£435,000214£2,033C78%
6 BRYN AWEL
SA10 8SR · Detached
Apr 2025£350,000182£1,923D78%
TREETOPS NEW ROAD
SA10 8LL · Detached
Oct 2025£429,000252£1,702B77%
35 FFRWD VALE
SA10 7EN · Detached
Jun 2025£545,000212£2,571C77%
43 MAES LLWYNONN
SA10 8AQ · Detached
Jan 2026£425,000113£3,761C77%
8 PARC PENSCYNNOR
SA10 8LQ · Detached
Dec 2025£310,000139£2,230C76%
194 MAIN ROAD
SA10 7TT · Detached
Mar 2025£450,000216£2,083C75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address