HouseValuation
Home·SA10·Valuation

7, TYN YR HEOL ROAD, SA10 7EA

Semi-detached·143·EPC D
Estimated value
£282,568

Median £1,976/m² in your area × 143 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £250,000£545,000
Estimated value: £282,568Last sold (Sept 2010): £225,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near SA10 7EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
90 WERN ROAD
SA10 6DP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£294,500143£2,059D84%
55 RHYD HIR
SA10 7HR · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£190,000154£1,234D83%
53 CRYMLYN ROAD
SA10 6EA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,000141£1,773D83%
11 PRINCESS DRIVE
SA10 7PZ · Detached
Feb 2026£545,000155£3,516C81%
84 CRYMLYN ROAD
SA10 6DY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£245,000124£1,976E81%
11 HEOL LLWYNON
SA10 7SN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£175,000119£1,471D81%
26 GOLWG Y BRYN
SA10 9BR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£191,000122£1,566D80%
172 MAIN ROAD
SA10 7TT · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£330,000147£2,245D80%
43 RHYD HIR
SA10 7HP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£115,000105£1,095D80%
175 MAIN ROAD
SA10 7TT · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£290,000130£2,231D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address