HouseValuation
Home·SA10·Valuation

39, CRYMLYN ROAD, SA10 6EA

Semi-detached·117·EPC D
Estimated value
£219,375

Median £1,875/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £235,000£275,500
Estimated value: £219,375Last sold (May 2014): £172,950

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near SA10 6EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
33 WINIFRED ROAD
SA10 6HW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£185,000101£1,832D89%
48 CRYMLYN ROAD
SA10 6EA · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£275,500103£2,675D88%
53 CRYMLYN ROAD
SA10 6EA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,000141£1,773D88%
26 VILLIERS ROAD
SA10 6AU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£235,000116£2,026D88%
18 BOSWORTH ROAD
SA10 6BU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£195,000104£1,875D88%
2 EVELYN ROAD
SA10 6LH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£260,000121£2,149D87%
84 CRYMLYN ROAD
SA10 6DY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£245,000124£1,976E86%
68 THE HIGHLANDS
SA10 6PD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£192,500120£1,604D85%
3 LONLAS VILLAS
SA10 6RB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£105,00098£1,071D85%
65 CHURCH ROAD
SA10 9DT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£120,000106£1,132D85%

Dig deeper into this address