Estimated value
£196,800
Median £2,460/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£71,496Median £195,000£249,999
Estimated value: £196,800Last sold (Oct 2025): £225,000
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near SA1 7FT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
50 COLWYN AVENUE SA1 7EJ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £71,496 | 72 | £993 | C | 85% |
27 TONNANT ROAD SA1 7FP · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £249,999 | 92 | £2,717 | B | 84% |
52 JERSEY ROAD SA1 7DG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £190,000 | 92 | £2,065 | D | 84% |
12 BRONLLAN SA1 7EQ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £195,000 | 68 | £2,868 | C | 84% |
46 SMITHS DRIVE SA1 7GB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £175,000 | 75 | £2,333 | B | 84% |
15 SCOTTS ROAD SA1 7GD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £184,500 | 75 | £2,460 | B | 83% |
31 SCOTTS ROAD SA1 7GD · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £200,000 | 75 | £2,667 | B | 83% |
4 CLOS YR AEL SA1 6RB · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £205,000 | 76 | £2,697 | C | 83% |
52 MORRIS DRIVE SA1 7EX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £170,000 | 74 | £2,297 | B | 83% |