HouseValuation
Home·SA1·Valuation

26, PWLL STREET, SA1 2PG

Semi-detached·76·EPC E
Estimated value
£126,692

Median £1,667/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£79,000Median £133,500£200,000
Estimated value: £126,692Last sold (Dec 2022): £122,000

A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 38 points.

Sales near SA1 2PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
34 PENTRE TREHARNE ROAD
SA1 2PN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£133,50085£1,571E87%
19 VERNON STREET
SA1 2EZ · Terraced
Mar 2026£135,00081£1,667D82%
68 MYSYDD ROAD
SA1 2QD · Terraced
Nov 2025£79,00078£1,013E81%
191 PENTRE TREHARNE ROAD
SA1 2PX · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£117,50073£1,610D81%
2 ABERDYBERTHI STREET
SA1 2LL · Terraced
Feb 2026£103,00073£1,411D81%
24 BOWEN STREET
SA1 2NA · Terraced
Jan 2026£135,00068£1,985D80%
171 PENTRE TREHARNE ROAD
SA1 2PX · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£97,72766£1,481D80%
43 ELMHURST CRESCENT
SA1 8EA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£200,00078£2,564D80%
101 PWLL STREET
SA1 2PB · Terraced
Jan 2026£132,50067£1,978D80%
107 PANT Y CELYN ROAD
SA1 6ND · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£137,00078£1,756D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address