Estimated value
£276,969
Median £2,541/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £277,000£300,000
Estimated value: £276,969Last sold (Nov 2021): £219,995
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near S80 4FA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CHARNWOOD COURT (4) LABURNUM CLOSE S80 4AD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £230,000 | 106 | £2,170 | B | 89% |
2 COLLIERY STREET S80 4FD · Detached | Oct 2025 | £272,000 | 109 | £2,495 | B | 86% |
12 COUNTESS WAY S80 4FJ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £289,000 | 94 | £3,074 | B | 85% |
10 COMPTON DRIVE S80 4EN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £300,000 | 106 | £2,830 | C | 85% |
6 HENNYMOOR CLOSE S80 4NB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £259,700 | 121 | £2,146 | D | 84% |
2 COLLIERY STREET S80 4FD · Detached | Jun 2025 | £277,000 | 109 | £2,541 | B | 83% |
1 NOBLE AVENUE S80 4FP · Detached | Jun 2025 | £299,995 | 94 | £3,191 | B | 83% |
HARLEQUIN HOLBECK STREET S80 4DX · Detached | Dec 2025 | £268,000 | 96 | £2,792 | D | 82% |