HouseValuation
Home·S80·Valuation

2, BLUEBELL WALK, S80 4DA

Semi-detached·108·EPC C
Estimated value
£222,912

Median £2,064/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £187,500£243,000
Estimated value: £222,912Last sold (Dec 2012): £167,500

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near S80 4DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
39 FRANKLIN CRESCENT
S80 4PT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£225,000109£2,064C87%
57 WOOD AVENUE
S80 4EG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£180,00095£1,895C85%
43 SKINNER STREET
S80 4JH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£187,50079£2,373C85%
78 MANTON CRESCENT
S80 2RG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,000101£2,277C85%
125 KING STREET
S80 4XB · Terraced
Feb 2026£115,00093£1,237C84%
3 LONGHURST VIEW
S80 4QW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£243,00097£2,505D84%
22 RAILWAY AVENUE
S80 4ED · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£140,000118£1,186B84%
63 SKINNER STREET
S80 4JN · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£174,00094£1,851C84%
18 FOREST LANE
S80 2QH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£162,000110£1,473C83%
162 MANSFIELD ROAD
S80 3AB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£200,00094£2,128C83%

Dig deeper into this address