HouseValuation
Home·S8·Valuation

89, ARTISAN VIEW, S8 9TP

Semi-detached·122·EPC D
Estimated value
£389,180

Median £3,190/m² in your area × 122 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£289,000Median £360,000£585,000
Estimated value: £389,180Last sold (Apr 2017): £180,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near S8 9TP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 ARGYLE ROAD
S8 9HG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£585,000124£4,718D88%
26 LEES HALL PLACE
S8 9JG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£430,000132£3,258D86%
129 MEADOW HEAD AVENUE
S8 7RX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£315,000105£3,000D86%
4 MEERSBROOK AVENUE
S8 9EB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£370,000116£3,190C86%
57 BROOK ROAD
S8 9FJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£335,000127£2,638D86%
107 HOLMHIRST ROAD
S8 0GW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£355,000140£2,536D85%
264 ALBERT ROAD
S8 9RB · Terraced
Feb 2026£289,000113£2,558D84%
47 GREENHILL MAIN ROAD
S8 7RB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£450,000118£3,814D84%
43 WESTWICK CRESCENT
S8 7DL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£330,000111£2,973D84%
28 HUTCLIFFE WOOD ROAD
S8 0EX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£360,000112£3,214D84%

Dig deeper into this address