Estimated value
£484,502
Median £3,086/m² in your area × 157 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £421,000£625,000
Estimated value: £484,502Last sold (Aug 2008): £278,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near S8 9TP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 BROOK ROAD S8 9FH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £493,800 | 160 | £3,086 | D | 84% |
25 GREENFIELD ROAD S8 7RR · Detached | Jan 2026 | £421,000 | 147 | £2,864 | D | 84% |
35 WESTWICK CRESCENT S8 7DL · Detached | Mar 2026 | £500,000 | 164 | £3,049 | C | 83% |
7 ABBEY LANE DELL S8 0BZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £455,000 | 139 | £3,273 | C | 82% |
277 ALBERT ROAD S8 9QZ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £385,000 | 122 | £3,156 | D | 82% |
51 SMITHY WOOD CRESCENT S8 0NT · Detached | Oct 2025 | £275,000 | 157 | £1,752 | D | 81% |
10 FOLDS LANE S8 0ER · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £625,000 | 165 | £3,788 | D | 80% |
16 CHANCET WOOD DRIVE S8 7TR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £385,000 | 125 | £3,080 | D | 79% |
2A SHARPE AVENUE S8 7SJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £418,000 | 121 | £3,455 | D | 79% |