HouseValuation
Home·S8·Valuation

41, MEERSBROOK AVENUE, S8 9EB

Semi-detached·133·EPC D
Estimated value
£424,669

Median £3,193/m² in your area × 133 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£335,000Median £450,000£585,000
Estimated value: £424,669Last sold (Jul 2014): £175,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 69/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 69/100 — a gain of 13 points.

Sales near S8 9EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 MEERSBROOK AVENUE
S8 9EB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£370,000116£3,190C92%
11 ARGYLE ROAD
S8 9HG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£585,000124£4,718D88%
43 MEERSBROOK AVENUE
S8 9EB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£500,000135£3,704B87%
26 LEES HALL PLACE
S8 9JG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£430,000132£3,258D86%
57 BROOK ROAD
S8 9FJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£335,000127£2,638D86%
107 HOLMHIRST ROAD
S8 0GW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£355,000140£2,536D85%
14 MEERSBROOK AVENUE
S8 9EB · Semi-detached
Dec 2024£380,000119£3,193D85%
173 SHIREBROOK ROAD
S8 9RF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£450,000141£3,191D85%
15 BROOK ROAD
S8 9FH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£493,800160£3,086D85%
47 GREENHILL MAIN ROAD
S8 7RB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£450,000118£3,814D84%

Dig deeper into this address