Estimated value
£347,565
Median £3,995/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £367,500£435,000
Estimated value: £347,565Last sold (Oct 2024): £270,000
A
Now: 103/100 (A)Potential: 104/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 103/100 to 104/100 - a gain of 1 points.
Sales near S8 9EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
157 CLIFFEFIELD ROAD S8 9BS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £350,000 | 88 | £3,977 | D | 79% |
83 THORPE HOUSE RISE S8 9NN · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £325,000 | 80 | £4,063 | C | 79% |
75 COLWICK WAY S8 8LS · Detached | Sept 2025 | £390,000 | 99 | £3,939 | B | 77% |
10 ABBEY LANE DELL S8 0BZ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £370,000 | 80 | £4,625 | C | 77% |
60 DERBYSHIRE LANE S8 9EL · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £230,000 | 81 | £2,840 | C | 76% |
6 MATTHEWS FOLD S8 8JT · Detached | Nov 2025 | £435,000 | 99 | £4,394 | C | 76% |
9 NORTON MEWS S8 8HN · Detached | Oct 2025 | £430,000 | 96 | £4,479 | C | 75% |
71 WESTWICK ROAD S8 7BU · Detached | Oct 2025 | £367,500 | 92 | £3,995 | C | 75% |
60 CHERRY BANK ROAD S8 8RD · Detached | Oct 2025 | £305,000 | 96 | £3,177 | C | 75% |