Estimated value
£381,922
Median £4,063/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £385,000£465,000
Estimated value: £381,922Last sold (Apr 2021): £205,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 27 points.
Sales near S8 9EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
157 CLIFFEFIELD ROAD S8 9BS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £350,000 | 88 | £3,977 | D | 88% |
147 WESTWICK CRESCENT S8 7DN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £375,000 | 83 | £4,518 | D | 83% |
31 COCKSHUTT AVENUE S8 7DU · Detached | Nov 2025 | £425,000 | 99 | £4,293 | D | 82% |
277 ALBERT ROAD S8 9QZ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £385,000 | 122 | £3,156 | D | 82% |
83 THORPE HOUSE RISE S8 9NN · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £325,000 | 80 | £4,063 | C | 82% |
19 WESTWICK ROAD S8 7BT · Detached | Oct 2025 | £390,000 | 105 | £3,714 | D | 81% |
308 ABBEY LANE S8 0BX · Detached | Oct 2025 | £465,000 | 95 | £4,895 | D | 81% |
115 LEES HALL ROAD S8 9JL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £300,000 | 103 | £2,913 | C | 81% |
26 DALEWOOD AVENUE S8 0EH · Detached | Oct 2025 | £395,000 | 95 | £4,158 | D | 81% |