HouseValuation
Home·S8·Valuation

1, PEARSON PLACE, S8 9DD

Terraced·105·EPC E
Estimated value
£284,130

Median £2,706/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£233,700Median £260,000£370,000
Estimated value: £284,130Last sold (Feb 2005): £106,000

A
Now: 40/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 40/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 41 points.

Sales near S8 9DD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 PEARSON PLACE
S8 9DD · Terraced
Jul 2025£248,000100£2,480E89%
130 NICHOLSON ROAD
S8 9SX · Terraced
Jan 2026£233,70097£2,409E89%
109 ARGYLE ROAD
S8 9HJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£370,000111£3,333E89%
44 CRAWFORD ROAD
S8 9BU · Terraced
Dec 2025£250,00090£2,778E88%
264 ALBERT ROAD
S8 9RB · Terraced
Feb 2026£289,000113£2,558D87%
59 FRASER ROAD
S8 0JH · Terraced
Mar 2026£295,000109£2,706E86%
107 RUSHDALE ROAD
S8 9QD · Terraced
Feb 2026£260,00090£2,889C84%
31 WOODSEATS HOUSE ROAD
S8 8QF · Terraced
Jan 2026£260,00090£2,889E84%
42 WELBY PLACE
S8 9DB · Terraced
Nov 2025£292,500114£2,566D84%
2 PEARSON PLACE
S8 9DD · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£248,000100£2,480E83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address