HouseValuation
Home·S8·Valuation

47, WELBY PLACE, S8 9DA

Detached·68·EPC C
Estimated value
£280,636

Median £4,127/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £270,000£375,000
Estimated value: £280,636Last sold (Dec 2020): £195,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near S8 9DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
99 COCKAYNE PLACE
S8 9DG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£270,00066£4,091D81%
54 COBNAR ROAD
S8 8QB · Detached
Jan 2026£375,00060£6,250D81%
10 UPPER ALBERT ROAD
S8 9HR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£260,00063£4,127D80%
34 ARGYLE ROAD
S8 9HH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£243,75070£3,482D80%
209 ABBEY LANE
S8 0BT · Detached
Dec 2025£375,00066£5,682D80%
209 ABBEY LANE
S8 0BT · Detached
Dec 2025£375,00066£5,682D80%
209 ABBEY LANE
S8 0BT · Detached
Dec 2025£375,00066£5,682D80%
272 ATLANTIC ROAD
S8 7GN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£140,00064£2,188C80%
66 SPRINGWOOD ROAD
S8 9TW · Terraced
Mar 2026£190,00058£3,276C79%
101 LEES HALL ROAD
S8 9JL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£180,00066£2,727C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address