Estimated value
£182,790
Median £3,385/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£87,500Median £178,000£375,000
Estimated value: £182,790Last sold (Nov 2015): £79,500
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 30 points.
Sales near S8 8TH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
237 WARMINSTER ROAD S8 8PR · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £212,000 | 61 | £3,475 | D | 85% |
20 LITTLE NORTON LANE S8 8GA · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £310,000 | 48 | £6,458 | C | 85% |
40 JORDANTHORPE GREEN S8 8DZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £150,000 | 54 | £2,778 | D | 84% |
170 WARMINSTER ROAD S8 8PQ · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £135,000 | 58 | £2,328 | D | 84% |
54 COBNAR ROAD S8 8QB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £375,000 | 60 | £6,250 | D | 83% |
37 CHERRY BANK ROAD S8 8RB · Semi-detached | May 2025 | £192,500 | 52 | £3,702 | D | 82% |
NORTON LAWNS (7) SCHOOL LANE CLOSE S8 8HF · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £120,000 | 38 | £3,158 | D | 82% |
60 NETTLEHAM ROAD S8 8SX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £178,000 | 60 | £2,967 | D | 82% |