HouseValuation
Home·S8·Valuation

12, UNDERWOOD ROAD, S8 8TH

Semi-detached·40·EPC D
Estimated value
£135,400

Median £3,385/m² in your area × 40 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£87,500Median £162,500£347,000
Estimated value: £135,400Last sold (Aug 2024): £105,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 31 points.

Sales near S8 8TH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
NORTON LAWNS (7) SCHOOL LANE CLOSE
S8 8HF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£120,00038£3,158D88%
18 UNDERWOOD ROAD
S8 8TH · Terraced
Dec 2025£87,50042£2,083D88%
14 LITTLE NORTON LANE
S8 8GA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£347,00043£8,070D84%
20 LITTLE NORTON LANE
S8 8GA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£310,00048£6,458C79%
37 CHERRY BANK ROAD
S8 8RB · Semi-detached
May 2025£192,50052£3,702D76%
NORTON LAWNS (5) SCHOOL LANE CLOSE
S8 8HF · Flat
Dec 2025£120,00038£3,158D76%
48 JORDANTHORPE GREEN
S8 8DZ · Terraced
Nov 2025£162,50048£3,385D75%
40 JORDANTHORPE GREEN
S8 8DZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£150,00054£2,778D72%
170 WARMINSTER ROAD
S8 8PQ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£135,00058£2,328D72%
73 HARVEY CLOUGH ROAD
S8 8PF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£337,00096£3,510D71%

Dig deeper into this address