HouseValuation
Home·S8·Valuation

32, NEWLYN ROAD, S8 8SU

Terraced·98·EPC D
Estimated value
£212,562

Median £2,169/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£145,000Median £193,000£377,000
Estimated value: £212,562Last sold (Feb 2011): £174,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 86/100 — a gain of 19 points.

Sales near S8 8SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
50 BINGHAM ROAD
S8 8QG · Terraced
Mar 2026£250,00088£2,841D91%
8 HAZLEBARROW DRIVE
S8 8AS · Terraced
Mar 2026£150,00094£1,596D91%
20 WOODSEATS HOUSE ROAD
S8 8QF · Terraced
Mar 2026£272,500105£2,595D91%
210 DERBYSHIRE LANE
S8 8SE · Terraced
Feb 2026£193,00089£2,169D90%
138 LINGFOOT CRESCENT
S8 8DB · Terraced
Jan 2026£165,00090£1,833D89%
201 HAZLEBARROW CRESCENT
S8 8AP · Terraced
Mar 2026£155,50088£1,767C88%
18 AISTHORPE ROAD
S8 8SZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£180,00085£2,118D88%
121 HAZLEBARROW ROAD
S8 8AU · Terraced
Dec 2025£145,00084£1,726D88%
44 WELLCARR ROAD
S8 8QQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£225,00096£2,344D88%
29 BROCKLEHURST AVENUE
S8 8JF · Terraced
Oct 2025£377,000100£3,770D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address