HouseValuation
Home·S8·Valuation

22, NORTON LEES CRESCENT, S8 8SR

Semi-detached·84·EPC D
Estimated value
£267,792

Median £3,188/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £260,000£375,000
Estimated value: £267,792Last sold (Oct 2025): £280,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near S8 8SR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
73 HARVEY CLOUGH ROAD
S8 8PF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£337,00096£3,510D89%
71 HELMTON ROAD
S8 8QJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£325,00085£3,824C88%
17 CINDERHILL LANE
S8 8JA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£294,00086£3,419D86%
16 OLD PARK ROAD
S8 7DT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£255,00080£3,188D86%
129 MOUNT VIEW ROAD
S8 8PJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£190,00075£2,533D85%
26 ANNESLEY ROAD
S8 7SB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00074£3,108D85%
20 NORTON LEES SQUARE
S8 8SP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£260,00082£3,171D85%
50 BINGHAM ROAD
S8 8QG · Terraced
Mar 2026£250,00088£2,841D85%
22 ROBERT ROAD
S8 7TL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£375,00083£4,518D85%
8 HAZLEBARROW DRIVE
S8 8AS · Terraced
Mar 2026£150,00094£1,596D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address