Estimated value
£294,840
Median £3,510/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £325,000£435,000
Estimated value: £294,840Last sold (Nov 2024): £278,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near S8 8PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
71 HELMTON ROAD S8 8QJ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £325,000 | 85 | £3,824 | C | 91% |
14A GREENFIELD ROAD S8 7RQ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £70,000 | 95 | £737 | C | 86% |
73 HARVEY CLOUGH ROAD S8 8PF · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £337,000 | 96 | £3,510 | D | 86% |
83 THORPE HOUSE RISE S8 9NN · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £325,000 | 80 | £4,063 | C | 86% |
201 HAZLEBARROW CRESCENT S8 8AP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £155,500 | 88 | £1,767 | C | 85% |
259 HEMSWORTH ROAD S8 8LP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £165,500 | 80 | £2,069 | C | 84% |
21 NORTON PARK ROAD S8 8GQ · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £355,000 | 85 | £4,176 | C | 84% |
17 CINDERHILL LANE S8 8JA · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £294,000 | 86 | £3,419 | D | 83% |