Estimated value
£215,376
Median £2,564/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £200,000£260,000
Estimated value: £215,376Last sold (Aug 2014): £139,950
A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 27 points.
Sales near S8 8PH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 HACKTHORN ROAD S8 8TD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £190,000 | 75 | £2,533 | E | 90% |
31 WOODSEATS HOUSE ROAD S8 8QF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £260,000 | 90 | £2,889 | E | 89% |
50 BINGHAM ROAD S8 8QG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £250,000 | 88 | £2,841 | D | 88% |
8 HAZLEBARROW DRIVE S8 8AS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £150,000 | 94 | £1,596 | D | 88% |
210 DERBYSHIRE LANE S8 8SE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £193,000 | 89 | £2,169 | D | 87% |
58 HELMTON ROAD S8 8QJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £200,000 | 78 | £2,564 | D | 87% |
138 LINGFOOT CRESCENT S8 8DB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £165,000 | 90 | £1,833 | D | 86% |
201 HAZLEBARROW CRESCENT S8 8AP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £155,500 | 88 | £1,767 | C | 85% |
82 WELLCARR ROAD S8 8QQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £235,000 | 72 | £3,264 | D | 85% |