HouseValuation
Home·S8·Valuation

90, HARVEY CLOUGH ROAD, S8 8PG

Semi-detached·54·EPC C
Estimated value
£176,904

Median £3,276/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £185,000£375,000
Estimated value: £176,904Last sold (Sept 2021): £165,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near S8 8PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 LITTLE NORTON LANE
S8 8GA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£310,00048£6,458C88%
237 WARMINSTER ROAD
S8 8PR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£212,00061£3,475D82%
40 JORDANTHORPE GREEN
S8 8DZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£150,00054£2,778D81%
224 WARMINSTER ROAD
S8 8PR · Terraced
Nov 2025£170,00058£2,931C81%
170 WARMINSTER ROAD
S8 8PQ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£135,00058£2,328D81%
84 HARVEY CLOUGH ROAD
S8 8PG · Terraced
Oct 2025£165,00057£2,895E81%
87 JAMES ANDREW CRESCENT
S8 7RJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£185,00053£3,491C80%
66 SPRINGWOOD ROAD
S8 9TW · Terraced
Mar 2026£190,00058£3,276C80%
54 COBNAR ROAD
S8 8QB · Detached
Jan 2026£375,00060£6,250D80%
272 ATLANTIC ROAD
S8 7GN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£140,00064£2,188C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address