HouseValuation
Home·S8·Valuation

58, MEADOW VIEW ROAD, S8 7TP

Detached·66·EPC C
Estimated value
£298,188

Median £4,518/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £375,000£375,000
Estimated value: £298,188Last sold (Feb 2020): £247,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near S8 7TP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
34 MEADOW VIEW ROAD
S8 7TP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£284,00067£4,239C89%
272 ATLANTIC ROAD
S8 7GN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£140,00064£2,188C85%
26 ANNESLEY ROAD
S8 7SB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00074£3,108D81%
218 LUPTON ROAD
S8 7NJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00071£2,535D81%
54 COBNAR ROAD
S8 8QB · Detached
Jan 2026£375,00060£6,250D81%
209 ABBEY LANE
S8 0BT · Detached
Dec 2025£375,00066£5,682D80%
209 ABBEY LANE
S8 0BT · Detached
Dec 2025£375,00066£5,682D80%
209 ABBEY LANE
S8 0BT · Detached
Dec 2025£375,00066£5,682D80%
122 GREENHILL AVENUE
S8 7TF · Detached
Sept 2025£323,00084£3,845C79%
147 WESTWICK CRESCENT
S8 7DN · Detached
Dec 2025£375,00083£4,518D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address