HouseValuation
Home·S8·Valuation

100, GREENHILL AVENUE, S8 7TE

Semi-detached·101·EPC D
Estimated value
£332,492

Median £3,292/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £330,000£410,500
Estimated value: £332,492Last sold (Oct 2021): £252,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near S8 7TE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
129 MEADOW HEAD AVENUE
S8 7RX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£315,000105£3,000D91%
6 ROBERT ROAD
S8 7TL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£350,000103£3,398D91%
203 GREENHILL AVENUE
S8 7TJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£340,000100£3,400D90%
43 WESTWICK CRESCENT
S8 7DL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£330,000111£2,973D89%
14A GREENFIELD ROAD
S8 7RQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£70,00095£737C88%
9 BOCKING RISE
S8 7BQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£300,00089£3,371D87%
46 DOWNING ROAD
S8 7SH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£410,50086£4,773D86%
98 MEADOW HEAD AVENUE
S8 7RX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£349,000106£3,292D86%
46A MEADOW HEAD
S8 7UE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£182,00092£1,978D86%
16 OLD PARK ROAD
S8 7DT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£255,00080£3,188D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address