HouseValuation
Home·S8·Valuation

45, GREENHILL MAIN ROAD, S8 7RB

Detached·84·EPC E
Estimated value
£334,068

Median £3,977/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £350,000£395,000
Estimated value: £334,068Last sold (Sept 2002): £160,000

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 36 points.

Sales near S8 7RB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
147 WESTWICK CRESCENT
S8 7DN · Detached
Dec 2025£375,00083£4,518D85%
16 OLD PARK ROAD
S8 7DT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£255,00080£3,188D82%
219 MEADOW HEAD
S8 7UN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£395,00089£4,438E82%
26 ANNESLEY ROAD
S8 7SB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00074£3,108D81%
22 ROBERT ROAD
S8 7TL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£375,00083£4,518D81%
207 MEADOW HEAD
S8 7UN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£308,00083£3,711D80%
71 WESTWICK ROAD
S8 7BU · Detached
Oct 2025£367,50092£3,995C80%
5 COCKSHUTT AVENUE
S8 7DU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£343,00096£3,573E80%
157 CLIFFEFIELD ROAD
S8 9BS · Detached
Dec 2025£350,00088£3,977D80%
122 GREENHILL AVENUE
S8 7TF · Detached
Sept 2025£323,00084£3,845C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address