Estimated value
£115,245
Median £2,955/m² in your area × 39 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£66,000Median £120,000£152,000
Estimated value: £115,245Last sold (Mar 2024): £62,500
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 73/100 (C)
Sales near S8 7LS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 HUTCLIFFE WOOD VIEW S8 0DY · Flat | Dec 2025 | £118,000 | 44 | £2,682 | C | 83% |
LINDEN COURT (4) MARSHALL ROAD S8 0GJ · Flat | Dec 2025 | £140,000 | 39 | £3,590 | C | 83% |
1 (FLAT 1) SMITHY WOOD CRESCENT S8 0NT · Flat | Nov 2025 | £140,000 | 42 | £3,333 | C | 82% |
1 HUTCLIFFE WOOD VIEW S8 0DY · Flat | Oct 2025 | £130,000 | 44 | £2,955 | C | 81% |
17 HUTCLIFFE WOOD VIEW S8 0DY · Flat | Sept 2025 | £115,000 | 44 | £2,614 | C | 80% |
NORTON LAWNS (5) SCHOOL LANE CLOSE S8 8HF · Flat | Dec 2025 | £120,000 | 38 | £3,158 | D | 80% |
43 SCHOOL LANE S8 7RL · Flat | Dec 2025 | £152,000 | 47 | £3,234 | D | 79% |
8 WHITE THORNS VIEW S8 8EU · Flat | Jun 2025 | £75,000 | 43 | £1,744 | C | 78% |
472 BATEMOOR ROAD S8 8FN · Flat | Dec 2025 | £66,000 | 48 | £1,375 | C | 77% |
16 LITTLE NORTON DRIVE S8 8HH · Flat | Dec 2025 | £110,000 | 48 | £2,292 | C | 77% |