HouseValuation
Home·S8·Valuation

29, LOWEDGES DRIVE, S8 7LS

Terraced·86·EPC D
Estimated value
£221,450

Median £2,575/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£138,000Median £200,000£255,000
Estimated value: £221,450Last sold (Apr 2023): £147,500

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near S8 7LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
41 LUPTON DRIVE
S8 7NB · Terraced
Dec 2025£153,00074£2,068D88%
27 ANNESLEY ROAD
S8 7SB · Terraced
Nov 2025£236,00076£3,105D87%
50 BINGHAM ROAD
S8 8QG · Terraced
Mar 2026£250,00088£2,841D86%
6 HOLMHIRST DRIVE
S8 0HB · Terraced
Mar 2026£206,00080£2,575D86%
202 LOWEDGES ROAD
S8 7JA · Terraced
Oct 2025£158,00075£2,107D86%
85 RYDAL ROAD
S8 0UR · Terraced
Mar 2026£200,00075£2,667D86%
8 HAZLEBARROW DRIVE
S8 8AS · Terraced
Mar 2026£150,00094£1,596D86%
18 TOPPHAM DRIVE
S8 7NT · Terraced
Sept 2025£138,00080£1,725D85%
210 DERBYSHIRE LANE
S8 8SE · Terraced
Feb 2026£193,00089£2,169D85%
16 OLD PARK ROAD
S8 7DT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£255,00080£3,188D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address