Estimated value
£465,080
Median £3,080/m² in your area × 151 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£370,000Median £455,000£550,000
Estimated value: £465,080Last sold (Dec 2023): £500,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near S8 7FD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
35 WESTWICK CRESCENT S8 7DL · Detached | Mar 2026 | £500,000 | 164 | £3,049 | C | 91% |
25 GREENFIELD ROAD S8 7RR · Detached | Jan 2026 | £421,000 | 147 | £2,864 | D | 86% |
2 ALLENBY CLOSE S8 7SQ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £498,000 | 140 | £3,557 | C | 86% |
7 ABBEY LANE DELL S8 0BZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £455,000 | 139 | £3,273 | C | 85% |
138 BOCKING LANE S8 7BL · Detached | Jul 2025 | £475,000 | 129 | £3,682 | C | 84% |
16 CHANCET WOOD DRIVE S8 7TR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £385,000 | 125 | £3,080 | D | 81% |
60 SCARSDALE ROAD S8 8TE · Detached | Oct 2025 | £370,000 | 171 | £2,164 | C | 81% |
2A SHARPE AVENUE S8 7SJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £418,000 | 121 | £3,455 | D | 81% |
1 CHANCET WOOD VIEW S8 7TS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £550,000 | 184 | £2,989 | D | 81% |