HouseValuation
Home·S8·Valuation

62, CRAWSHAW GROVE, S8 7EB

Semi-detached·140·EPC D
Estimated value
£432,040

Median £3,086/m² in your area × 140 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£315,000Median £385,000£493,800
Estimated value: £432,040Last sold (Oct 2002): £115,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near S8 7EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
38 ALLENBY DRIVE
S8 7RS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£317,000127£2,496C87%
15 BROOK ROAD
S8 9FH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£493,800160£3,086D85%
129 MEADOW HEAD AVENUE
S8 7RX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£315,000105£3,000D85%
14 COCKSHUTT AVENUE
S8 7DU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£432,000138£3,130D85%
107 HOLMHIRST ROAD
S8 0GW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£355,000140£2,536D85%
6 ROBERT ROAD
S8 7TL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£350,000103£3,398D85%
16 CHANCET WOOD DRIVE
S8 7TR · Detached
Feb 2026£385,000125£3,080D84%
50 MEADOW HEAD
S8 7UE · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£405,000147£2,755D84%
203 GREENHILL AVENUE
S8 7TJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£340,000100£3,400D84%
2A SHARPE AVENUE
S8 7SJ · Detached
Feb 2026£418,000121£3,455D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address