HouseValuation
Home·S8·Valuation

29, CRAWSHAW GROVE, S8 7EA

Semi-detached·87·EPC C
Estimated value
£332,688

Median £3,824/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £325,000£375,000
Estimated value: £332,688Last sold (Dec 2025): £382,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near S8 7EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14A GREENFIELD ROAD
S8 7RQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£70,00095£737C91%
16 OLD PARK ROAD
S8 7DT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£255,00080£3,188D88%
26 ANNESLEY ROAD
S8 7SB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00074£3,108D87%
203 GREENHILL AVENUE
S8 7TJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£340,000100£3,400D87%
22 ROBERT ROAD
S8 7TL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£375,00083£4,518D87%
207 MEADOW HEAD
S8 7UN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£308,00083£3,711D86%
83 THORPE HOUSE RISE
S8 9NN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£325,00080£4,063C86%
71 HELMTON ROAD
S8 8QJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£325,00085£3,824C86%
5 GLEN VIEW ROAD
S8 7SF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£340,00086£3,953C85%
110 BOCKING LANE
S8 7BL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£285,00074£3,851D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address