HouseValuation
Home·S8·Valuation

8, CAWTHORNE GROVE, S8 0ND

Semi-detached·109·EPC C
Estimated value
£350,326

Median £3,214/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £370,000£450,000
Estimated value: £350,326Last sold (Dec 2025): £320,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near S8 0ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
52 FOLDS CRESCENT
S8 0EQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£437,500100£4,375C87%
14A GREENFIELD ROAD
S8 7RQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£70,00095£737C86%
28 HUTCLIFFE WOOD ROAD
S8 0EX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£360,000112£3,214D86%
241 ABBEY LANE
S8 0BT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£450,000117£3,846D85%
115 LEES HALL ROAD
S8 9JL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,000103£2,913C85%
13 SMITHY WOOD ROAD
S8 0NW · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£305,000113£2,699C84%
18 DALEVIEW ROAD
S8 0EJ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£400,000105£3,810C84%
4 MEERSBROOK AVENUE
S8 9EB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£370,000116£3,190C84%
4 DALEWOOD ROAD
S8 0EB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£424,000101£4,198D84%
129 MEADOW HEAD AVENUE
S8 7RX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£315,000105£3,000D83%

Dig deeper into this address