Estimated value
£397,750
Median £4,625/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£245,000Median £386,500£500,050
Estimated value: £397,750Last sold (Dec 2023): £265,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 82/100 — a gain of 17 points.
Sales near S8 0GR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
308 ABBEY LANE S8 0BX · Detached | Oct 2025 | £465,000 | 95 | £4,895 | D | 86% |
26 DALEWOOD AVENUE S8 0EH · Detached | Oct 2025 | £395,000 | 95 | £4,158 | D | 86% |
57 HUTCLIFFE WOOD ROAD S8 0EY · Detached | Oct 2025 | £305,000 | 80 | £3,813 | D | 86% |
132 FOLDS LANE S8 0EU · Detached | Sept 2025 | £475,000 | 90 | £5,278 | D | 85% |
10 ABBEY LANE DELL S8 0BZ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £370,000 | 80 | £4,625 | C | 85% |
118 CARTMELL ROAD S8 0NL · Detached | Jul 2025 | £245,000 | 82 | £2,988 | D | 84% |
95 DALEWOOD ROAD S8 0EE · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £386,500 | 79 | £4,892 | D | 83% |
177A ABBEY LANE S8 0BS · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £500,050 | 85 | £5,883 | D | 83% |
1 MARSHALL ROAD S8 0GN · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £272,500 | 76 | £3,586 | D | 83% |