HouseValuation
Home·S8·Valuation

71, MITCHELL ROAD, S8 0GR

Terraced·107·EPC D
Estimated value
£277,665

Median £2,595/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £289,000£340,000
Estimated value: £277,665Last sold (Aug 2018): £210,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near S8 0GR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
48 MITCHELL ROAD
S8 0GR · Terraced
Nov 2025£215,00097£2,216D93%
59 FRASER ROAD
S8 0JH · Terraced
Mar 2026£295,000109£2,706E88%
549 CHESTERFIELD ROAD
S8 0RW · Terraced
Dec 2025£231,000107£2,159D88%
61 MOOR VIEW ROAD
S8 0HH · Terraced
Nov 2025£320,75098£3,273D87%
100 ARCHER ROAD
S8 0JT · Terraced
Nov 2025£185,00097£1,907D87%
40 KENNEDY ROAD
S8 0HD · Terraced
Oct 2025£330,000122£2,705D86%
5 HARBORD ROAD
S8 0BB · Terraced
Oct 2025£340,000119£2,857D86%
20 WOODSEATS HOUSE ROAD
S8 8QF · Terraced
Mar 2026£272,500105£2,595D86%
8 HAZLEBARROW DRIVE
S8 8AS · Terraced
Mar 2026£150,00094£1,596D86%
264 ALBERT ROAD
S8 9RB · Terraced
Feb 2026£289,000113£2,558D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address