Estimated value
£416,421
Median £4,293/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £424,000£500,050
Estimated value: £416,421Last sold (Sept 2017): £327,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near S8 0ES
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
308 ABBEY LANE S8 0BX · Detached | Oct 2025 | £465,000 | 95 | £4,895 | D | 86% |
26 DALEWOOD AVENUE S8 0EH · Detached | Oct 2025 | £395,000 | 95 | £4,158 | D | 86% |
132 FOLDS LANE S8 0EU · Detached | Sept 2025 | £475,000 | 90 | £5,278 | D | 85% |
177A ABBEY LANE S8 0BS · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £500,050 | 85 | £5,883 | D | 83% |
147 WESTWICK CRESCENT S8 7DN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £375,000 | 83 | £4,518 | D | 83% |
157 CLIFFEFIELD ROAD S8 9BS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £350,000 | 88 | £3,977 | D | 83% |
31 COCKSHUTT AVENUE S8 7DU · Detached | Nov 2025 | £425,000 | 99 | £4,293 | D | 82% |
19 WESTWICK ROAD S8 7BT · Detached | Oct 2025 | £390,000 | 105 | £3,714 | D | 81% |
4 DALEWOOD ROAD S8 0EB · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £424,000 | 101 | £4,198 | D | 81% |