HouseValuation
Home·S8·Valuation

97, DALEWOOD ROAD, S8 0EE

Semi-detached·78·EPC D
Estimated value
£276,432

Median £3,544/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£178,000Median £255,000£500,050
Estimated value: £276,432Last sold (Aug 2016): £270,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 84/100 — a gain of 16 points.

Sales near S8 0EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
95 DALEWOOD ROAD
S8 0EE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£386,50079£4,892D96%
177A ABBEY LANE
S8 0BS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£500,05085£5,883D89%
1 MARSHALL ROAD
S8 0GN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£272,50076£3,586D89%
11 PERIWOOD LANE
S8 0HP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,00068£3,676D88%
18 TADCASTER ROAD
S8 0RB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£233,50068£3,434D87%
150 WOODSEATS ROAD
S8 0PN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£178,00076£2,342D87%
16 OLD PARK ROAD
S8 7DT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£255,00080£3,188D86%
26 ANNESLEY ROAD
S8 7SB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00074£3,108D85%
6 HOLMHIRST DRIVE
S8 0HB · Terraced
Mar 2026£206,00080£2,575D85%
39 PERIGREE ROAD
S8 0NE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£280,00079£3,544D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address