Estimated value
£389,487
Median £3,273/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£283,000Median £390,000£455,000
Estimated value: £389,487Last sold (May 2005): £250,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near S8 0EB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 CHANCET WOOD DRIVE S8 7TR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £385,000 | 125 | £3,080 | D | 85% |
2A SHARPE AVENUE S8 7SJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £418,000 | 121 | £3,455 | D | 85% |
13 BOCKING LANE S8 7BG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £360,000 | 117 | £3,077 | D | 83% |
277 ALBERT ROAD S8 9QZ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £385,000 | 122 | £3,156 | D | 83% |
28 HUTCLIFFE WOOD ROAD S8 0EX · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £360,000 | 112 | £3,214 | D | 83% |
5 JORDANTHORPE VIEW S8 8DY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £283,000 | 122 | £2,320 | C | 82% |
20 COBNAR ROAD S8 8QB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £450,000 | 120 | £3,750 | D | 82% |
241 ABBEY LANE S8 0BT · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £450,000 | 117 | £3,846 | D | 82% |
19 WESTWICK ROAD S8 7BT · Detached | Oct 2025 | £390,000 | 105 | £3,714 | D | 81% |