Estimated value
£378,840
Median £2,706/m² in your area × 140 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£231,000Median £333,000£395,000
Estimated value: £378,840Last sold (Nov 2020): £285,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near S8 0BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 HARBORD ROAD S8 0BB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £340,000 | 119 | £2,857 | D | 92% |
40 KENNEDY ROAD S8 0HD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £330,000 | 122 | £2,705 | D | 86% |
105 SHIREBROOK ROAD S8 9RF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £333,000 | 121 | £2,752 | D | 85% |
107 HOLMHIRST ROAD S8 0GW · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £355,000 | 140 | £2,536 | D | 84% |
51 BROMWICH ROAD S8 0GG · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £395,000 | 124 | £3,185 | D | 84% |
3 BEETON ROAD S8 9FB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £340,000 | 132 | £2,576 | C | 83% |
138A CARTMELL ROAD S8 0NN · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £310,000 | 121 | £2,562 | C | 82% |
59 FRASER ROAD S8 0JH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £295,000 | 109 | £2,706 | E | 82% |
549 CHESTERFIELD ROAD S8 0RW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £231,000 | 107 | £2,159 | D | 82% |