Estimated value
£136,320
Median £2,130/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £147,000£215,000
Estimated value: £136,320Last sold (Aug 2015): £77,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near S75 5NL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 ALAN ROAD S75 5NL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £132,500 | 66 | £2,008 | D | 91% |
3 SCHOOL STREET S75 5HH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £105,000 | 56 | £1,875 | C | 91% |
4 ORCHARD CROFT S75 5HU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £160,000 | 62 | £2,581 | C | 89% |
26 ALAN ROAD S75 5NL · Terraced | May 2025 | £138,000 | 69 | £2,000 | C | 88% |
60 CHURCHFIELD LANE S75 5DJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £147,000 | 69 | £2,130 | D | 87% |
466 HIGHAM COMMON ROAD S75 1PW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £145,000 | 73 | £1,986 | C | 86% |
9 DRURY FARM COURT S75 2LY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £215,000 | 72 | £2,986 | C | 85% |
28 FOUNTAIN SQUARE S75 5HY · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £120,000 | 59 | £2,034 | C | 85% |
26 SOUTH YORKSHIRE BUILDINGS S75 4RJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £167,950 | 63 | £2,666 | C | 84% |