HouseValuation
Home·S75·Valuation

7, MANOR PARK, S75 4ND

Semi-detached·55·EPC D
Estimated value
£185,075

Median £3,365/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£107,000Median £180,000£248,000
Estimated value: £185,075Last sold (Oct 2013): £131,500

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near S75 4ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
29 BENTHAM WAY
S75 5QA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£175,00052£3,365D85%
2 NETHERCROFT
S75 1QB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£190,00056£3,393D83%
31 MEDINA WAY
S75 1NF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£197,50055£3,591D82%
5 RUSHWORTH CLOSE
S75 5JW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£160,00048£3,333D82%
26 SOUTH YORKSHIRE BUILDINGS
S75 4RJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£167,95063£2,666C80%
5 SNAILSDEN WAY
S75 6EE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£180,00060£3,000D80%
143 GREENSIDE
S75 6AY · Terraced
Mar 2026£107,00061£1,754D80%
206 POGMOOR ROAD
S75 2JT · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£210,00050£4,200D79%
95 TOWNGATE
S75 4SW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£248,00069£3,594D79%
20 FOUR LANDS CLOSE
S75 1QD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£170,00056£3,036C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address