Estimated value
£198,706
Median £2,722/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £215,000£340,000
Estimated value: £198,706Last sold (Sept 2014): £149,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near S75 4ND
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 MANOR PARK S75 4ND · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £185,000 | 74 | £2,500 | D | 90% |
82 MANOR PARK S75 4ND · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £250,000 | 81 | £3,086 | C | 89% |
1 MANOR PARK S75 4ND · Detached | Sept 2025 | £285,000 | 77 | £3,701 | D | 85% |
95 TOWNGATE S75 4SW · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £248,000 | 69 | £3,594 | D | 85% |
12 HALL ROYD WALK S75 4QA · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £340,000 | 78 | £4,359 | D | 85% |
57 HIGH STREET S75 4JR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £215,000 | 79 | £2,722 | D | 84% |
16 COOPER ROAD S75 5LQ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £147,000 | 65 | £2,262 | D | 84% |
16 STAINBOROUGH ROAD S75 3NA · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £135,000 | 81 | £1,667 | D | 84% |
109 HIGHAM COMMON ROAD S75 1NW · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £189,000 | 78 | £2,423 | D | 84% |