Estimated value
£169,464
Median £1,842/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £170,000£250,000
Estimated value: £169,464Last sold (Jan 2026): £133,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near S75 3RF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 GREEN LANE S75 3QQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £168,000 | 84 | £2,000 | D | 88% |
62 BARNSLEY ROAD S75 3JR · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £135,000 | 81 | £1,667 | D | 87% |
72 WINTER ROAD S75 2EL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £170,000 | 102 | £1,667 | D | 85% |
1 CARR LANE S75 3BE · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £250,000 | 100 | £2,500 | D | 85% |
15 CLAYCLIFFE ROAD S75 1LR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £172,000 | 95 | £1,811 | D | 85% |
27 BLACKBURN LANE S75 2BA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £155,000 | 100 | £1,550 | D | 84% |
19 STATION ROAD S75 3JD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £174,100 | 94 | £1,852 | C | 84% |
16 STAINBOROUGH ROAD S75 3NA · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £135,000 | 81 | £1,667 | D | 83% |
27 GILROYD LANE S75 3PA · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £174,000 | 91 | £1,912 | D | 82% |