HouseValuation
Home·S75·Valuation

63, STRAFFORD WALK, S75 3RB

Semi-detached·79·EPC D
Estimated value
£179,725

Median £2,275/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £180,000£350,000
Estimated value: £179,725Last sold (Oct 2015): £147,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near S75 3RB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 STAINBOROUGH ROAD
S75 3NA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£135,00081£1,667D89%
71 SOUTH ROAD
S75 3LQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£157,00069£2,275D88%
27 ROSE HILL DRIVE
S75 3LY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00074£3,243C87%
12 THORNELY AVENUE
S75 3LD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£180,00073£2,466D87%
44 SMITHY WOOD LANE
S75 3NJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£157,50084£1,875D87%
11 THE LINK
S75 3QG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£181,50081£2,241C86%
28 STRAFFORD WALK
S75 3RB · Detached
Dec 2025£350,00082£4,268C85%
115 INTAKE CRESCENT
S75 3NL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£163,00082£1,988C85%
160 BARUGH GREEN ROAD
S75 1JX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£202,50089£2,275D85%
6 GREEN ROAD
S75 3RP · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£170,00089£1,910D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address