HouseValuation
Home·S75·Valuation

5, STRAFFORD WALK, S75 3RB

Semi-detached·62·EPC D
Estimated value
£176,328

Median £2,844/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £182,000£250,000
Estimated value: £176,328Last sold (May 2015): £135,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near S75 3RB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
71 SOUTH ROAD
S75 3LQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£157,00069£2,275D88%
16 COOPER ROAD
S75 5LQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£147,00065£2,262D84%
19 PILLEY GREEN
S75 3AB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£140,00061£2,295E84%
40 STRAFFORD WALK
S75 3RB · Detached
Nov 2025£250,00064£3,906E84%
118 DEARNE HALL ROAD
S75 1LX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£182,00064£2,844D83%
2 NETHERCROFT
S75 1QB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£190,00056£3,393D83%
19 STRAFFORD WALK
S75 3RB · Detached
Jun 2025£235,00065£3,615D83%
31 MEDINA WAY
S75 1NF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£197,50055£3,591D82%
42 LOCKE ROAD
S75 3QH · Detached
Dec 2025£160,00068£2,353D82%
23 WORSBOROUGH VIEW
S75 3AH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£120,00070£1,714C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address