Estimated value
£472,212
Median £3,027/m² in your area × 156 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £420,000£500,000
Estimated value: £472,212Last sold (Aug 2024): £315,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near S75 3LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
54A GREEN ROAD S75 3RT · Detached | Jan 2026 | £500,000 | 149 | £3,356 | D | 89% |
10 WOOD END COURT S75 3UA · Detached | Mar 2026 | £400,000 | 131 | £3,053 | D | 85% |
36 CHAMPANY FIELDS S75 3TY · Detached | Nov 2025 | £425,000 | 145 | £2,931 | C | 84% |
71 GREENFOOT LANE S75 2QW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £335,000 | 176 | £1,903 | D | 84% |
2 FAR TOWNEND S75 3TQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £357,500 | 118 | £3,030 | D | 84% |
5 HOOD GREEN ROAD S75 3EU · Detached | Nov 2025 | £445,000 | 147 | £3,027 | C | 84% |
385 DARTON LANE S75 6AL · Detached | Jan 2026 | £347,500 | 139 | £2,500 | D | 84% |
156 POGMOOR ROAD S75 2DX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £465,000 | 150 | £3,100 | C | 82% |
14 BEAUMONT ROAD S75 5JL · Detached | Nov 2025 | £420,000 | 146 | £2,877 | D | 82% |