HouseValuation
Home·S75·Valuation

45, KENSINGTON ROAD, S75 2SS

Semi-detached·113·EPC D
Estimated value
£304,648

Median £2,696/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £275,100£400,000
Estimated value: £304,648Last sold (Dec 2019): £275,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near S75 2SS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 EDMONTON CLOSE
S75 2LF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£320,000104£3,077D91%
106 SUMMER LANE
S75 2AB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£200,000102£1,961D87%
1 REATON MEWS
S75 2HY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,000107£2,804C87%
41 KENSINGTON ROAD
S75 2SS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£380,000138£2,754C86%
36 ALLENDALE ROAD
S75 5JX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£249,950113£2,212D86%
96 INTAKE LANE
S75 2HY · Detached
Feb 2026£400,000115£3,478D84%
72 WINTER ROAD
S75 2EL · Terraced
Feb 2026£170,000102£1,667D84%
55 CHURCH STREET
S75 2RH · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£275,100129£2,133D84%
16 BARDEN DRIVE
S75 2QT · Detached
Jan 2026£275,000102£2,696D83%
27 BLACKBURN LANE
S75 2BA · Terraced
Jan 2026£155,000100£1,550D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address