HouseValuation
Home·S75·Valuation

57, RIPLEY GROVE, S75 2RX

Detached·137·EPC E
Estimated value
£447,168

Median £3,264/m² in your area × 137 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £400,000£510,000
Estimated value: £447,168Last sold (Aug 2023): £435,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near S75 2RX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
156 POGMOOR ROAD
S75 2DX · Detached
Feb 2026£465,000150£3,100C84%
12 ROOKDALE CLOSE
S75 2RY · Detached
Feb 2026£250,000143£1,748C84%
13 MICKLEDON WAY
S75 2JH · Detached
Feb 2026£395,000121£3,264C84%
52 KENSINGTON ROAD
S75 2SS · Detached
Jan 2026£510,000135£3,778C83%
10 WOOD END COURT
S75 3UA · Detached
Mar 2026£400,000131£3,053D83%
179 SACKUP LANE
S75 5AU · Detached
Feb 2026£425,000121£3,512D82%
2 FAR TOWNEND
S75 3TQ · Detached
Feb 2026£357,500118£3,030D82%
96 INTAKE LANE
S75 2HY · Detached
Feb 2026£400,000115£3,478D81%
54A GREEN ROAD
S75 3RT · Detached
Jan 2026£500,000149£3,356D81%
2 MICKLEDON WAY
S75 2JH · Detached
Nov 2025£340,000118£2,881C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address